Teachers and staff

Headteacher, deputy head and office staff

Mrs Hibbard

Headteacher

Mrs Murphy

Deputy Head

Mrs Easton

Business Manager

Mrs Collins

School administrator

Mrs Wilkes

School administrator

Mrs McWilliam

Attendance Clerk

Mr Woosey

IT Technician

Mr Cotton

Site Manager

Miss Pennington

Tranquillity

Mrs Cunningham

Tranquillity

Ms Brennan

Inclusion Manager

Mrs Johnson

Family Support

Mrs Churchill

Family Support

Foundation 1 and 2

Miss Rankin

Poppies teacher

Mrs Gott

Poppies Teaching Assistant

Miss Ryder

Buttercups Teacher

Mrs Ashton

Buttercups Teaching Assistant

Mr Saunderson

Sunflowers Teacher

Mrs Ryder

Sunflowers Teaching Assistant

Mr Winchcombe

Foundation 1 Teacher

Miss Taylor

Foundation 1 Teacher

Mrs Pettit

Foundation 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Abbott

Buttercups Teaching Assistant

Years One and Two

Miss Jones

Class 3 Teacher

Mr Brock

Class 3 Teaching Assistant

Mr Winchcombe

Class 4 Teacher

Mrs Courtney

Class 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs O'Regan

Class 4 Teacher

Mrs Houghton

Class 5 Teacher

Mrs Kewley

Class 5 Teacher

Mrs Zabludow

Class 5 Teaching Assistant

Miss Hoare

Class 6 Teacher and KS1 Band Leader

Ms Baddock

Class 6 Teaching Assistant

Miss Fear

Class 7 Teacher

Miss Johnson

Class 7 Teaching Assistant

Miss Appleton

Class 8 Teacher

Miss Hurst

Class 8 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fowlds

Teaching Assistant

Years Three and Four

Mr Service

Class 10 Teacher

Miss Stewart

Class 10 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Handford

Class 10 Teaching Assistant

Mr M Jones

Class 11 Teacher

Mrs Gilmore

Class 11 Teaching Assistant

Miss Jones

Class 12 Teacher

Miss Cosgrove

Class 12 Teaching Assistant

Miss Weaver

Class 13 Teacher

Mrs Harvey

Class 13 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Culshaw

Class 14 Teacher

Mrs Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hawthorne

Class 15 Teacher

Mrs Scahill

Teaching Assistant

Mr Whiley

Class 15 Teaching Assistant

Years Five and Six

Miss McCann

Class 17 Teacher

Mrs Molloy

Class 17 Teaching Assistant

Miss Cullen

Class 18 Teacher

Mrs Waldron

Class 18 Teaching Assistant

Miss Smith

Class 19 Teacher

Mrs Papazoglou

Class 19 Teaching Assistant

Miss Clarke

Class 20 Teacher

Mrs Bennett

Class 20 Teaching Assistant

Mr J Jones

Assistant Deputy Head, Class 21 Teacher & Upper KS2 Band Leader

Miss Lavery

Class 21 Teaching Assistant

Miss Leadbetter

Class 22 Teacher

Mrs Smith

Class 22 Teaching Assistant

Mr Flaherty

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Delaney

Teaching Assistant

Class 9

Miss Taylor

Class 9 Teacher

Mrs Constable

Class 9 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Keen

Class 9 Teacher

Mrs Walker

Class 9 Teaching Assistant

Class 16

Mrs Dean

Class 16 Teacher

Mrs Rainford

Class 16 Teaching Assistant

PPA Staff

Miss Tolen

Mr Hart

Miss McCulloch

Miss Evans

Miss Shannon

Miss Forsythe

Top